02849 Hatia - Pune SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hatia - Pune SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02849
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1768km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02850
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02849/ Hatia - Pune SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1768km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02849/ Hatia - Pune SF Special (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 20:05 origin 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 22:35 22:45 10 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 03:50 04:05 15 1
Raipur Junction(R) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 07:02 07:04 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 13:42 13:45 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 14:42 14:45 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 16:45 16:50 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 19:05 19:10 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 20:15 20:17 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 23:03 23:05 2 1
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 01:13 01:15 2 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hatia - Pune SF Express 22846 Hatia 20:00 Pune Junction 02:45 Monday Friday
Hatia - Pune SF Special (PT) 02849 Hatia 20:05 Pune Junction 02:45 Monday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hatia - Pune SF Special (PT) ?
  • Hatia - Pune SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02849.

  • How many days in a week 02849 Hatia - Pune SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02849 Hatia - Pune SF Special (PT) runs on Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02849 Hatia - Pune SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02849 Hatia - Pune SF Special (PT) train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hatia - Pune SF Special (PT) ?
  • Hatia - Pune SF Special (PT) runs between Hatia to Pune Junction. It departs from Hatia at 20:05 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02849 ?
  • 02849 arrives on platform number at Hatia and at platform number 6 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hatia - Pune SF Special (PT)?
  • Hatia - Pune SF Special (PT) took 30h 40m to cover total distance of 1768km between Hatia and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hatia - Pune SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 02:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19101/ Virar - Bharuch Express (UnReserved) run from Virar to Bharuch Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18085/ Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)