02850 Pune - Hatia SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Hatia SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02850
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1768km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02849
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02850/ Pune - Hatia SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 1768km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02850/ Pune - Hatia SF Special (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 10:45 origin 0
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 13:22 13:25 3 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 15:30 15:33 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Akola Junction(AK) 21:47 21:50 3 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 23:07 23:10 3 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 05:12 05:14 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 08:30 08:45 15 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 09:26 09:28 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 11:45 11:47 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 13:10 13:20 10 1
Hatia(HTE) 16:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Hatia SF Special (PT) 02850 Pune Junction 10:45 Hatia 16:25 Wednesday Sunday
Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) 22845 Pune Junction 10:45 Hatia 17:05 Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Hatia SF Special (PT) ?
  • Pune - Hatia SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02850.

  • How many days in a week 02850 Pune - Hatia SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02850 Pune - Hatia SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02850 Pune - Hatia SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02850 Pune - Hatia SF Special (PT) train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Hatia SF Special (PT) ?
  • Pune - Hatia SF Special (PT) runs between Pune Junction to Hatia. It departs from Pune Junction at 10:45 and reaches Hatia/HTE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02850 ?
  • 02850 arrives on platform number 4 at Pune Junction and at platform number at Hatia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Hatia SF Special (PT)?
  • Pune - Hatia SF Special (PT) took 29h 40m to cover total distance of 1768km between Pune Junction and Hatia.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Hatia SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hatia at 16:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Howrah - Bikaner SF Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22209/ Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express run from Mumbai Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)