02853 Amarkantak Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amarkantak Special (PT)
  • Number
    02853
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    892km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02854
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02853/ Amarkantak Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Bhopal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 892km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02853/ Amarkantak Special (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 18:20 origin 0
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 18:29 18:31 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Tilda(TLD) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 20:50 21:05 15 0
Pendra Road(PND) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 23:36 23:39 3 0
Amlai(AAL) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Burhar(BUH) 00:04 00:06 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 00:32 00:34 2 1
Birsinghpur(BRS) 01:06 01:08 2 1
Umaria(UMR) 01:34 01:36 2 1
Katni South(KTES) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Sihora Road(SHR) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Shridham(SRID) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Kareli(KY) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Bankhedi(BKH) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Sohagpur(SGP) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 08:25 08:35 10 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 08:48 08:50 2 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amarkantak Special (PT) 02853 Durg Junction 18:20 Bhopal Junction 10:30 Daily
Amarkantak Express (PT) 12853 Durg Junction 18:20 Bhopal Junction 10:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amarkantak Special (PT) ?
  • Amarkantak Special (PT) Train Number is 02853.

  • How many days in a week 02853 Amarkantak Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02853 Amarkantak Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02853 Amarkantak Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02853 Amarkantak Special (PT) train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amarkantak Special (PT) ?
  • Amarkantak Special (PT) runs between Durg Junction to Bhopal Junction. It departs from Durg Junction at 18:20 and reaches Bhopal Junction/BPL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02853 ?
  • 02853 arrives on platform number at Durg Junction and at platform number 4 at Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amarkantak Special (PT)?
  • Amarkantak Special (PT) took 16h 10m to cover total distance of 892km between Durg Junction and Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amarkantak Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhopal Junction at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19610/ Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Udaipur City Express run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:57. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
17614/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panvel Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Panvel Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16603/ Maveli Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14630/ Sutlej Express (UnReserved) run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 17:40 and arrival time of 23:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)