02856 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special (via Sambalpur City) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special (via Sambalpur City)
  • Number
    02856
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    70km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1914km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    02855
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

02856/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special (via Sambalpur City) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1914km and average speed of the train is 70km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02856/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special (via Sambalpur City) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 17:00 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:52 02:02 10 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 04:07 04:10 3 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Anara(ANR) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 10:50 10:52 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 12:20 12:30 10 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 14:55 14:57 2 1
Angul(ANGL) 17:00 17:02 2 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 18:09 18:11 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 19:06 19:08 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 20:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Duronto Express 12282 New Delhi 12:40 Bhubaneswar 11:40 Thusday
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Duronto Special 02210 New Delhi 12:40 Bhubaneswar 11:40 Thusday
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) 22812 New Delhi 17:05 Bhubaneswar 16:00 Monday Friday
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) 22824 New Delhi 17:05 Bhubaneswar 17:25 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special (via Sambalpur City) 02856 New Delhi 17:00 Bhubaneswar 20:10 Sunday
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special (via Adra) 02826 New Delhi 17:00 Bhubaneswar 16:15 Monday Friday
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special (via Tatanagar) 02824 New Delhi 17:00 Bhubaneswar 17:30 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via Sambalpur City) 20818 New Delhi 17:05 Bhubaneswar 20:05 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special (via Sambalpur City) ?
  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special (via Sambalpur City) Train Number is 02856.

  • How many days in a week 02856 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special (via Sambalpur City) runs ?
  • 02856 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special (via Sambalpur City) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02856 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special (via Sambalpur City) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02856 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special (via Sambalpur City) train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Rourkela Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special (via Sambalpur City) ?
  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special (via Sambalpur City) runs between New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. It departs from New Delhi at 17:00 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02856 ?
  • 02856 arrives on platform number 11 at New Delhi and at platform number at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special (via Sambalpur City)?
  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special (via Sambalpur City) took 27h 10m to cover total distance of 1914km between New Delhi and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Special (via Sambalpur City) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 20:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22540/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Mau Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19716/ Gomti Nagar - Jaipur Express run from Gomti Nagar to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19102/ Bharuch - Virar Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17027/ Hundry Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)