02862 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Special
  • Number
    02862
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Rourkela Junction/ROU
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    419km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02861
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02862/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Rourkela Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 419km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02862/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 13:40 origin 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Boinda(BONA) 16:19 16:21 2 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Rengali(RGL) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Bamra(BMB) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 20:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Special 02862 Bhubaneswar 13:40 Rourkela Junction 20:55 Daily
Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express 22840 Bhubaneswar 13:40 Rourkela Junction 20:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Special ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Special Train Number is 02862.

  • How many days in a week 02862 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Special runs ?
  • 02862 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02862 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02862 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Special train is 5m at Jharsuguda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Special ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Special runs between Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 13:40 and reaches Rourkela Junction/ROU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02862 ?
  • 02862 arrives on platform number 3 at Bhubaneswar and at platform number at Rourkela Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Special?
  • Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Special took 7h 15m to cover total distance of 419km between Bhubaneswar and Rourkela Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rourkela Junction at 20:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

10106/ Sindhudurg Express run from Sawantwadi Road to Diva Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15895/ Rangiya - Murkongselek Express (UnReserved) run from Rangiya Junction to MURKEONGSELEK. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13331/ Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express run from Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of 08:05 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12336/ Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of 08:07 and arrival time of 18:08. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)