02863 Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Special
  • Number
    02863
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    66km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1954km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02864
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

02863/ Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1954km and average speed of the train is 66km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02863/ Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 10:50 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 16:45 17:00 15 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 22:05 22:15 10 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 04:05 04:15 10 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 16:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Express 22863 Howrah Junction 10:50 Yesvantpur Junction 16:20 Monday
Howrah - Yesvantpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special 06598 Howrah Junction 12:40 Yesvantpur Junction 20:40 Tuesday
Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar SF Special 02524 Howrah Junction 12:40 Yesvantpur Junction 20:40 Tuesday
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special Fare Special (PT) 02873 Howrah Junction 23:00 Yesvantpur Junction 07:15 Daily
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) 12863 Howrah Junction 23:00 Yesvantpur Junction 07:15 Daily
Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Special 02245 Howrah Junction 10:50 Yesvantpur Junction 16:20 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Special 08087 Howrah Junction 12:40 Yesvantpur Junction 20:40 Tuesday
Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express 12245 Howrah Junction 10:50 Yesvantpur Junction 16:20 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Special 2524 Howrah Junction 12:40 Yesvantpur Junction 20:40 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Special ?
  • Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Special Train Number is 02863.

  • How many days in a week 02863 Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Special runs ?
  • 02863 Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02863 Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02863 Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Special train is 15m at Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Special ?
  • Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Special runs between Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 10:50 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02863 ?
  • 02863 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Special?
  • Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Special took 29h 30m to cover total distance of 1954km between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Yesvantpur AC SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 16:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12991/ Udaipur City - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Udaipur City to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18189/ Tatanagar - Ernakulam Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:31. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22871/ Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express run from Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:24. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
11100/ Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Weekly AC Double Decker Express run from Madgaon Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:04. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)