02864 Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Special
  • Number
    02864
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1954km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02863
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

02864/ Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1954km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02864/ Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 11:00 origin 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:10 22:20 10 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 07:29 07:31 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 09:20 09:35 15 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 13:16 13:18 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 16:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar Express 22888 Yesvantpur Junction 09:55 Howrah Junction 18:30 Thusday
Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express 22864 Yesvantpur Junction 11:00 Howrah Junction 16:25 Wednesday
Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special 06597 Yesvantpur Junction 09:55 Howrah Junction 18:30 Thusday
Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Special 02864 Yesvantpur Junction 11:00 Howrah Junction 16:50 Wednesday
Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar SF Special 02523 Yesvantpur Junction 09:55 Howrah Junction 18:30 Thusday
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Special Fare Special (PT) 02874 Yesvantpur Junction 10:15 Howrah Junction 19:55 Daily
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT) 12864 Yesvantpur Junction 10:15 Howrah Junction 19:55 Daily
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Special 02246 Yesvantpur Junction 11:00 Howrah Junction 16:50 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar SF Special 08088 Yesvantpur Junction 09:55 Howrah Junction 18:30 Thusday
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express 12246 Yesvantpur Junction 11:00 Howrah Junction 16:50 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Special Train Number is 02864.

  • How many days in a week 02864 Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Special runs ?
  • 02864 Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02864 Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02864 Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Special train is 15m at Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Special runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 11:00 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02864 ?
  • 02864 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 17 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Special?
  • Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Special took 29h 50m to cover total distance of 1954km between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 16:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15633/ Bikaner - Guwahati Express run from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14733/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)