02865 Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Special Fare Special (via Jharsuguda Road) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Special Fare Special (via Jharsuguda Road)
  • Number
    02865
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1845km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    02866
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02865/ Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Special Fare Special (via Jharsuguda Road) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 1845km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02865/ Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Special Fare Special (via Jharsuguda Road) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 00:15 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 00:32 00:35 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:27 04:30 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:00 07:05 5 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Raipur Junction(R) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 20:05 20:20 15 0
Raigarh(RIG) 22:17 22:19 2 0
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 00:15 00:35 20 1
Angul(ANGL) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Talcher Road(TLHD) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Puri(PURI) 08:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda Road ) (PT) 22865 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:15 Puri 08:45 Thusday
Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) 12145 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:35 Puri 06:55 Sunday
Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Special Fare Special (via Jharsuguda Road) 02865 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:15 Puri 08:35 Thusday
Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Special (via Titlagarh) (PT) 02145 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:35 Puri 06:55 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Special Fare Special (via Jharsuguda Road) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Special Fare Special (via Jharsuguda Road) Train Number is 02865.

  • How many days in a week 02865 Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Special Fare Special (via Jharsuguda Road) runs ?
  • 02865 Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Special Fare Special (via Jharsuguda Road) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02865 Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Special Fare Special (via Jharsuguda Road) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02865 Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Special Fare Special (via Jharsuguda Road) train is 20m at Sambalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Special Fare Special (via Jharsuguda Road) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Special Fare Special (via Jharsuguda Road) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00:15 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02865 ?
  • 02865 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Special Fare Special (via Jharsuguda Road)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Special Fare Special (via Jharsuguda Road) took 32h 20m to cover total distance of 1845km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Special Fare Special (via Jharsuguda Road) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 08:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)