02869 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Puja SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Puja SF Special
  • Number
    02869
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    781km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02870
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

02869/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Puja SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 781km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02869/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Puja SF Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 19:05 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Narasingapalli(NASP) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Tuni(TUNI) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Eluru(EE) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Ongole(OGL) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 08:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Puja SF Special 02869 Visakhapatnam Junction 19:05 Chennai Central 08:55 Monday
Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express 22801 Visakhapatnam Junction 18:55 Chennai Central 09:30 Friday
Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express 22869 Visakhapatnam Junction 19:05 Chennai Central 08:55 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Puja SF Special ?
  • Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Puja SF Special Train Number is 02869.

  • How many days in a week 02869 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Puja SF Special runs ?
  • 02869 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Puja SF Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02869 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Puja SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02869 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Puja SF Special train is 5m at Vijayawada Junction, Gudur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Puja SF Special ?
  • Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Puja SF Special runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 19:05 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02869 ?
  • 02869 arrives on platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Puja SF Special?
  • Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Puja SF Special took 13h 50m to cover total distance of 781km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Puja SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 08:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains