02869 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Puja SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Puja SF Special
  • Number
    02869
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    781km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02870
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

02869/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Puja SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 781km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02869/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Puja SF Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 19:00 origin 0
Duvvada(DVD) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Narasingapalli(NASP) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Eluru(EE) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 00:40 00:50 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 07:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Puja SF Special 02869 C Visakhapatnam Junction 19:05 Chennai Central 07:40 Monday
Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special (PT) 02007 Visakhapatnam Junction 19:00 Chennai Central 07:50 Friday
Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express 22869 Visakhapatnam Junction 19:05 Chennai Central 08:55 Monday
Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Puja SF Special 02869 Visakhapatnam Junction 19:00 Chennai Central 07:50 Monday
Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express 22801 Visakhapatnam Junction 18:55 Chennai Central 09:30 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Puja SF Special ?
  • Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Puja SF Special Train Number is 02869.

  • How many days in a week 02869 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Puja SF Special runs ?
  • 02869 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Puja SF Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02869 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Puja SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02869 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Puja SF Special train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Puja SF Special ?
  • Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Puja SF Special runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 19:00 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02869 ?
  • 02869 arrives on platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Puja SF Special?
  • Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Puja SF Special took 12h 50m to cover total distance of 781km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Puja SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 07:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17252/ Kacheguda - Guntur Express run from Kacheguda to Guntur Junction. Depart time of 21:20 and arrival time of 12:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16589/ Rani Chennamma Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Miraj Junction. Depart time of 22:06 and arrival time of 12:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16176/ Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT) run from Karaikal to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 21:21 and arrival time of 05:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16175/ Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Karaikal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16022/ Kaveri Express run from Mysuru Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)