02876 Neelachal SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Neelachal SF Special
  • Number
    02876
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1897km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02875
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02876/ Neelachal SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 1897km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02876/ Neelachal SF Special has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 07:30 origin 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 09:05 09:07 2 0
Hathras Junction(HRS) 09:27 09:29 2 0
Firozabad(FZD) 10:40 10:42 2 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 11:34 11:36 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:20 13:30 10 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 13:57 13:59 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 14:55 15:05 10 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 16:20 16:25 5 0
GauriGanj(GNG) 17:01 17:03 2 0
Amethi(AME) 17:16 17:18 2 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 18:23 18:28 5 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Kashi(KEI) 22:05 22:07 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:45 22:55 10 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 00:34 00:36 2 1
RafiGanj(RFJ) 00:54 00:56 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 03:07 03:09 2 1
Parasnath(PNME) 04:07 04:09 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 04:34 04:39 5 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 09:00 09:10 10 1
Ghatsila(GTS) 09:49 09:51 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 11:35 11:45 10 1
Jaleswar(JER) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 13:10 13:20 10 1
Soro(SORO) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 14:23 14:25 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 14:56 14:58 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 15:55 16:00 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 17:05 17:10 5 1
Puri(PURI) 18:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nandan Kanan Express 12816 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:30 Puri 13:15 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Neelachal SF Special 02876 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:30 Puri 18:15 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Neelachal Express 12876 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:30 Puri 18:15 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Nandan Kanan Special 02816 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:30 Puri 13:15 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Neelachal SF Special ?
  • Neelachal SF Special Train Number is 02876.

  • How many days in a week 02876 Neelachal SF Special runs ?
  • 02876 Neelachal SF Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02876 Neelachal SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02876 Neelachal SF Special train is 10m at Kanpur Central, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Varanasi Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Tatanagar Junction, Hijli, Balasore,

  • What is the Schedule of Neelachal SF Special ?
  • Neelachal SF Special runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Puri. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 07:30 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02876 ?
  • 02876 arrives on platform number 3 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Neelachal SF Special?
  • Neelachal SF Special took 34h 45m to cover total distance of 1897km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Neelachal SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 18:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19091/ Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:13. Train runs on following days (Monday)
12792/ Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Danapur to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12346/ Saraighat Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 12:21 and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha Express (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of 11:40 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12347/ Sahid Express run from Howrah Junction to Rampurhat Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)