02879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar Festival Special
  • Number
    02879
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1782km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02880
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02879/ Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1782km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02879/ Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar Festival Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 00:15 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 00:32 00:35 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 00:57 01:00 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 03:30 03:35 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:37 04:40 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:00 07:05 5 0
Akola Junction(AK) 08:55 09:00 5 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Gondia Junction(G) 15:31 15:33 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 20:05 20:20 15 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 21:14 21:16 2 0
Raigarh(RIG) 22:17 22:19 2 0
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 00:15 00:35 20 1
Angul(ANGL) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Talcher Road(TLHD) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar Festival Special 02879 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:15 Bhubaneswar 07:00 Wednesday Saturday
Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) 12879 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:15 Bhubaneswar 07:00 Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar Festival Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar Festival Special Train Number is 02879.

  • How many days in a week 02879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar Festival Special runs ?
  • 02879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar Festival Special runs on Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar Festival Special train is 20m at Sambalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar Festival Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar Festival Special runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhubaneswar. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00:15 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02879 ?
  • 02879 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar Festival Special?
  • Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar Festival Special took 30h 45m to cover total distance of 1782km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 07:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)