02880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special
  • Number
    02880
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1782km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    02879
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02880/ Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1782km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02880/ Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 07:20 origin 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 07:50 07:55 5 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 09:55 09:57 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 12:15 12:35 20 0
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 13:30 13:35 5 0
Raigarh(RIG) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 15:59 16:01 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 16:55 17:10 15 0
Raipur Junction(R) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Gondia Junction(G) 21:27 21:29 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 00:01 00:05 4 1
Akola Junction(AK) 03:37 03:40 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 08:22 08:25 3 1
Nasik Road(NK) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 11:52 11:55 3 1
Thane(TNA) 12:17 12:20 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 13:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special 02880 Bhubaneswar 07:20 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:00 Monday Thusday
Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) 12880 Bhubaneswar 07:20 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:00 Monday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special Train Number is 02880.

  • How many days in a week 02880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special runs ?
  • 02880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special train is 20m at Sambalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special runs between Bhubaneswar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 07:20 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02880 ?
  • 02880 arrives on platform number at Bhubaneswar and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special?
  • Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special took 29h 40m to cover total distance of 1782km between Bhubaneswar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20939/ Ahmedabad - Sultanpur SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Sultanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16323/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)