02880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Puja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Puja Special
  • Number
    02880
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1781km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    02879
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02880/ Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Puja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1781km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02880/ Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Puja Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 07:20 origin 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 07:50 07:55 5 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Talcher Road(TLHD) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 10:05 10:07 2 0
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 12:15 12:35 20 0
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 13:39 13:44 5 0
Raigarh(RIG) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 15:59 16:01 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 16:55 17:10 15 0
Raipur Junction(R) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Gondia Junction(G) 21:27 21:29 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 00:01 00:05 4 1
Akola Junction(AK) 03:37 03:40 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 08:22 08:25 3 1
Nasik Road(NK) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 11:52 11:55 3 1
Thane(TNA) 12:17 12:20 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 13:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Puja Special 02880 Bhubaneswar 07:20 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:00 Monday Thusday
Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) 12880 Bhubaneswar 07:10 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:35 Monday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Puja Special ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Puja Special Train Number is 02880.

  • How many days in a week 02880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Puja Special runs ?
  • 02880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Puja Special runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Puja Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Puja Special train is 20m at Sambalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Puja Special ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Puja Special runs between Bhubaneswar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 07:20 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02880 ?
  • 02880 arrives on platform number at Bhubaneswar and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Puja Special?
  • Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Puja Special took 29h 40m to cover total distance of 1781km between Bhubaneswar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT Puja Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22601/ MGR Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22137/ Prerna Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19020/ Dehradun - Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)