02884 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02884
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1280km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02883
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02884/ Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1280km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02884/ Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 17:55 origin 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Saugor(SGO) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Umaria(UMR) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 08:25 08:27 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 09:03 09:08 5 1
Pendra Road(PND) 09:45 09:47 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 11:50 12:10 20 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 15:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special 02884 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:55 Durg Junction 15:00 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express 22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:25 Durg Junction 09:05 Wednesday Saturday
Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti Express 12824 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:55 Durg Junction 15:00 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02884.

  • How many days in a week 02884 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02884 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02884 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02884 Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special train is 20m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 17:55 and reaches Durg Junction/DURG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02884 ?
  • 02884 arrives on platform number 7 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 1 at Durg Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special?
  • Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special took 21h 5m to cover total distance of 1280km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Durg Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chhattisgarh Sampark Kranti SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Durg Junction at 15:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11301/ Udyan Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17405/ Krishna Express run from Tirupati Main to Adilabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12057/ New Delhi - Una Himachal Jan Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Una Himachal. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15060/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Lalkuan InterCity Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of 14:17 and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)