02885 Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Special
  • Number
    02885
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Krishnarajapuram/KJM
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1511km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02886
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

02885/ Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Krishnarajapuram. The total distance covered by the train is 1511km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02885/ Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 12:10 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 14:15 14:20 5 0
Palasa(PSA) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 16:52 16:54 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 18:50 19:10 20 0
Duvvada(DVD) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Eluru(EE) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 00:40 00:50 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 08:35 08:40 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 10:50 10:52 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 12:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express 22833 Bhubaneswar 12:10 Krishnarajapuram 12:05 Wednesday
Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Special 02885 Bhubaneswar 12:10 Krishnarajapuram 12:05 Wednesday
Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram SF Special Fare Special 06562xx Bhubaneswar 12:10 Krishnarajapuram 12:05 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Special ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Special Train Number is 02885.

  • How many days in a week 02885 Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Special runs ?
  • 02885 Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02885 Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02885 Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Special ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Special runs between Bhubaneswar to Krishnarajapuram. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 12:10 and reaches Krishnarajapuram/KJM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02885 ?
  • 02885 arrives on platform number at Bhubaneswar and at platform number at Krishnarajapuram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Special?
  • Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Special took 23h 55m to cover total distance of 1511km between Bhubaneswar and Krishnarajapuram.

  • What is the last station of Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Krishnarajapuram at 12:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)