02894 Patna - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02894
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    965km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    02893
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02894/ Patna - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 965km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02894/ Patna - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special Fare Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 00:10 origin 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 00:26 00:28 2 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 00:38 00:40 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 00:58 01:00 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 01:26 01:28 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 01:56 01:58 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 03:25 03:30 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 04:02 04:04 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 04:29 04:31 2 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 05:09 05:11 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 05:55 06:05 10 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 07:01 07:03 2 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 09:35 10:00 25 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 12:20 12:30 10 0
Rajgangpur(GP) 13:04 13:05 1 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Raigarh(RIG) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 16:14 16:16 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 17:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Bilaspur Weekly Superfast Express 22844 Patna Junction 23:55 Bilaspur Junction 17:25 Saturday
Patna - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special Fare Special 02894 Patna Junction 00:10 Bilaspur Junction 17:25 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Patna - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02894.

  • How many days in a week 02894 Patna - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02894 Patna - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02894 Patna - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02894 Patna - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special Fare Special train is 25m at Tatanagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Patna - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs between Patna Junction to Bilaspur Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 00:10 and reaches Bilaspur Junction/BSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02894 ?
  • 02894 arrives on platform number at Patna Junction and at platform number at Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special Fare Special?
  • Patna - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special Fare Special took 17h 15m to cover total distance of 965km between Patna Junction and Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Bilaspur Weekly SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilaspur Junction at 17:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

06861/ Puducherry - Kanniyakumari Special run from Puducherry to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
03315/ Katihar - Samastipur MEMU Special run from Katihar Junction to Samastipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07407/ Pamani Festival Special run from Tirupati Main to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:31. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
05655/ Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special run from Kamakhya Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of 11:01 and arrival time of 16:06. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
07405/ Krishna Festival Special run from Tirupati Main to Adilabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)