02903 Golden Temple Mail Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Golden Temple Mail Special (PT)
  • Number
    02903
  • Source
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    66km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1893km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02904
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02903/ Golden Temple Mail Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Central and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1893km and average speed of the train is 66km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02903/ Golden Temple Mail Special (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Central(MMCT) origin 18:45 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 19:19 19:22 3 0
Surat(ST) 21:57 22:02 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 23:34 23:44 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 02:04 02:06 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 04:23 04:28 5 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 07:10 07:20 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Shri Mahaveerji(SMVJ) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 13:15 13:17 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 13:50 14:05 15 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 15:35 15:37 2 1
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 15:53 15:55 2 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 16:18 16:20 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 17:32 17:45 13 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 18:11 18:13 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 19:05 19:20 15 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 20:55 21:05 10 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 22:00 22:10 10 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 22:41 22:43 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 23:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Golden Temple Mail Special (PT) 02903 Mumbai Central 18:45 Amritsar Junction 23:35 Daily
Golden Temple Mail (PT) 12903 Mumbai Central 18:45 Amritsar Junction 23:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Golden Temple Mail Special (PT) ?
  • Golden Temple Mail Special (PT) Train Number is 02903.

  • How many days in a week 02903 Golden Temple Mail Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02903 Golden Temple Mail Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02903 Golden Temple Mail Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02903 Golden Temple Mail Special (PT) train is 15m at Hazrat Nizamuddin, Ambala Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Golden Temple Mail Special (PT) ?
  • Golden Temple Mail Special (PT) runs between Mumbai Central to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Mumbai Central at 18:45 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02903 ?
  • 02903 arrives on platform number 1 at Mumbai Central and at platform number at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Golden Temple Mail Special (PT)?
  • Golden Temple Mail Special (PT) took 28h 50m to cover total distance of 1893km between Mumbai Central and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Golden Temple Mail Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 23:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of 16:06 and arrival time of 06:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22431/ Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT) run from Prayagraj Jn to Udhampur. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 14:18. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
20810/ Nagavali Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday)
19712/ Bhopal - Jaipur Express (PT) run from Bhopal Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18517/ Korba - Visakhapatnam (Link) Express run from Korba to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)