02905 Okha - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Okha - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02905
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2585km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    02906
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02905/ Okha - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2585km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02905/ Okha - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 08:40 origin 0
Dwarka(DWK) 09:08 09:13 5 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 11:28 11:33 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 11:43 11:48 5 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 13:00 13:05 5 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 17:30 17:45 15 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 19:16 19:21 5 0
Surat(ST) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Akola Junction(AK) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 06:32 06:35 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 11:31 11:33 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 16:10 16:25 15 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 17:06 17:08 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 18:06 18:08 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 19:15 19:17 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 20:37 20:45 8 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 23:10 23:17 7 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 01:17 01:22 5 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 03:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Okha - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special 02905 Okha 08:40 Howrah Junction 03:15 Sunday
Okha - Howrah Link SF Express 22905 Okha 07:05 Howrah Junction 03:35 Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Okha - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Okha - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02905.

  • How many days in a week 02905 Okha - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02905 Okha - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02905 Okha - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02905 Okha - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction, Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Okha - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Okha - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs between Okha to Howrah Junction. It departs from Okha at 08:40 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02905 ?
  • 02905 arrives on platform number at Okha and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Okha - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special?
  • Okha - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special took 42h 35m to cover total distance of 2585km between Okha and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Okha - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 03:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15633/ Bikaner - Guwahati Express run from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14733/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)