02906 Howrah - Okha Weekly SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Okha Weekly SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02906
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2585km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    02905
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02906/ Howrah - Okha Weekly SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 2585km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02906/ Howrah - Okha Weekly SF Special Fare Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 21:10 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 03:00 03:08 8 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 06:29 06:31 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:40 07:55 15 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 10:25 10:30 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 10:52 10:54 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 12:23 12:25 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 17:12 17:15 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 18:17 18:20 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:35 20:40 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 23:35 23:40 5 1
Surat(ST) 02:17 02:22 5 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:57 04:02 5 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 04:35 04:37 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 06:15 06:25 10 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 07:21 07:23 2 2
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 08:45 08:47 2 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 10:31 10:41 10 2
Hapa(HAPA) 12:20 12:22 2 2
Jamnagar(JAM) 12:34 12:39 5 2
Khambhalia(KMBL) 13:44 13:46 2 2
Dwarka(DWK) 15:40 15:45 5 2
Okha(OKHA) 16:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Okha Weekly SF Special Fare Special 02906 Howrah Junction 21:10 Okha 16:30 Tuesday
Howrah - Okha SF Express (PT) 12906-Slip Howrah Junction 21:10 Okha 16:30 Tuesday
Howrah - Okha SF Express (PT) 22906 Howrah Junction 21:10 Okha 16:30 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Okha Weekly SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Howrah - Okha Weekly SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02906.

  • How many days in a week 02906 Howrah - Okha Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02906 Howrah - Okha Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02906 Howrah - Okha Weekly SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02906 Howrah - Okha Weekly SF Special Fare Special train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Okha Weekly SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Howrah - Okha Weekly SF Special Fare Special runs between Howrah Junction to Okha. It departs from Howrah Junction at 21:10 and reaches Okha/OKHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02906 ?
  • 02906 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Okha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Okha Weekly SF Special Fare Special?
  • Howrah - Okha Weekly SF Special Fare Special took 43h 20m to cover total distance of 2585km between Howrah Junction and Okha.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Okha Weekly SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Okha at 16:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22996/ Mandore Superfast Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22936/ Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Palitana to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22681/ Mysuru - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Mysuru Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)