02908 Hapa - Madgaon SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hapa - Madgaon SF Special
  • Number
    02908
  • Source
    Hapa/HAPA
  • Destination
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1348km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02907
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02908/ Hapa - Madgaon SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hapa and Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1348km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02908/ Hapa - Madgaon SF Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hapa(HAPA) origin 21:40 origin 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 00:41 00:43 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:05 03:15 10 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 04:01 04:03 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:58 05:08 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Surat(ST) 06:57 07:02 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 08:17 08:19 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Khed(KHED) 14:20 14:22 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Kudal(KUDL) 19:42 19:44 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 21:00 21:02 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 22:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hapa - Madgaon SF Special 02908 Hapa 21:40 Madgaon Junction 22:20 Wednesday
Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express 22908 Hapa 03:15 Madgaon Junction 04:15 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hapa - Madgaon SF Special ?
  • Hapa - Madgaon SF Special Train Number is 02908.

  • How many days in a week 02908 Hapa - Madgaon SF Special runs ?
  • 02908 Hapa - Madgaon SF Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02908 Hapa - Madgaon SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02908 Hapa - Madgaon SF Special train is 10m at Ahmedabad Junction, Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hapa - Madgaon SF Special ?
  • Hapa - Madgaon SF Special runs between Hapa to Madgaon Junction. It departs from Hapa at 21:40 and reaches Madgaon Junction/MAO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02908 ?
  • 02908 arrives on platform number at Hapa and at platform number at Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hapa - Madgaon SF Special?
  • Hapa - Madgaon SF Special took 24h 40m to cover total distance of 1348km between Hapa and Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hapa - Madgaon SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madgaon Junction at 22:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22943/ Pune - Indore Express (Via Kalyan) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22904/ Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)