02910 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special
  • Number
    02910
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    82km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1367km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02909
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

02910/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1367km and average speed of the train is 82km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02910/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 16:30 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 00:15 00:18 3 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:55 04:05 10 1
Surat(ST) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Borivali(BVI) 08:27 08:29 2 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 09:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special 02910 Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:30 Bandra Terminus 09:15 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12908 Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:30 Bandra Terminus 09:15 Monday Thusday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) 12910 Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:30 Bandra Terminus 09:15 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Yuva Express (PT) 12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin 16:30 Bandra Terminus 09:15 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special Train Number is 02910.

  • How many days in a week 02910 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special runs ?
  • 02910 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02910 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02910 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special train is 10m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 16:30 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02910 ?
  • 02910 arrives on platform number at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special took 16h 45m to cover total distance of 1367km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 09:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22990/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22202/ Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express run from Puri to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18425/ Puri - Durg Express run from Puri to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)