02911 Shipra Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shipra Special
  • Number
    02911
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1736km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02912
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02911/ Shipra Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1736km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02911/ Shipra Special has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 23:30 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 00:55 01:10 15 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 02:29 02:31 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 05:31 05:33 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Khurai(KYE) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Damoh(DMO) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 14:55 15:00 5 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 15:35 15:36 1 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 16:47 16:52 5 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 17:54 17:56 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 18:02 18:07 5 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 18:46 18:48 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 20:18 20:28 10 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 21:08 21:10 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 21:42 21:44 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 22:01 22:03 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 22:15 22:17 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 23:10 23:15 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 00:36 00:38 2 2
Parasnath(PNME) 01:26 01:31 5 2
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 01:50 01:55 5 2
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 02:25 02:30 5 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 03:48 03:53 5 2
Durgapur(DGR) 04:21 04:23 2 2
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 05:24 05:26 2 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 06:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shipra Special 02911 Indore Junction 23:30 Howrah Junction 06:55 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Shipra Express (PT) 22911 Indore Junction 23:30 Howrah Junction 06:55 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shipra Special ?
  • Shipra Special Train Number is 02911.

  • How many days in a week 02911 Shipra Special runs ?
  • 02911 Shipra Special runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02911 Shipra Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02911 Shipra Special train is 15m at Ujjain Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shipra Special ?
  • Shipra Special runs between Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Indore Junction at 23:30 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02911 ?
  • 02911 arrives on platform number 4 at Indore Junction and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shipra Special?
  • Shipra Special took 31h 25m to cover total distance of 1736km between Indore Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shipra Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 06:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22405/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19020/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)