02912 Shipra Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shipra Special (PT)
  • Number
    02912
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1736km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02911
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02912/ Shipra Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1736km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02912/ Shipra Special (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 17:45 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 19:52 19:54 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 22:48 22:53 5 0
Parasnath(PNME) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 01:36 01:41 5 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 02:44 02:46 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 02:57 02:59 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 05:32 05:34 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 06:02 06:07 5 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 08:15 08:16 1 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 11:00 11:05 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 12:30 12:40 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Saugor(SGO) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Khurai(KYE) 16:13 16:15 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 17:05 17:10 5 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 17:43 17:45 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 18:12 18:14 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 19:35 19:40 5 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 20:27 20:29 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 21:55 22:10 15 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 22:54 22:56 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 00:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shipra Special (PT) 02912 Howrah Junction 17:45 Indore Junction 00:25 Monday Thusday Saturday
Shipra Express (PT) 22912 Howrah Junction 17:45 Indore Junction 00:25 Monday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shipra Special (PT) ?
  • Shipra Special (PT) Train Number is 02912.

  • How many days in a week 02912 Shipra Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02912 Shipra Special (PT) runs on Monday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02912 Shipra Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02912 Shipra Special (PT) train is 15m at Ujjain Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shipra Special (PT) ?
  • Shipra Special (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 17:45 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02912 ?
  • 02912 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shipra Special (PT)?
  • Shipra Special (PT) took 30h 40m to cover total distance of 1736km between Howrah Junction and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shipra Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 00:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22604/ Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT) run from Villupuram Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22459/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express run from Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18417/ Puri - Gunupur Express run from Puri to Gunupur. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16732/ Tiruchendur - Palakkad Jn. Express (UnReserved) run from TIRUCHENDUR to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16102/ Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) run from Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)