02915 Ashram Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ashram Special (PT)
  • Number
    02915
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    934km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02916
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02915/ Ashram Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 934km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02915/ Ashram Special (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 18:30 origin 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Unjha(UJA) 19:52 19:54 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 21:40 21:50 10 0
Falna(FA) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Beawar(BER) 01:04 01:06 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 02:05 02:15 10 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 04:05 04:15 10 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 04:26 04:29 3 1
Dausa(DO) 05:06 05:08 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 05:36 05:38 2 1
Rajgarh(RHG) 05:59 06:01 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 06:28 06:31 3 1
Khairthal(KRH) 06:51 06:53 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ashram Special (PT) 02915 Ahmedabad Junction 18:30 Old Delhi Junction 10:00 Daily
Ashram Express (PT) 12915 Ahmedabad Junction 19:15 Old Delhi Junction 10:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ashram Special (PT) ?
  • Ashram Special (PT) Train Number is 02915.

  • How many days in a week 02915 Ashram Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02915 Ashram Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02915 Ashram Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02915 Ashram Special (PT) train is 10m at Abu Road, Ajmer Junction, Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ashram Special (PT) ?
  • Ashram Special (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 18:30 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02915 ?
  • 02915 arrives on platform number 8 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ashram Special (PT)?
  • Ashram Special (PT) took 15h 30m to cover total distance of 934km between Ahmedabad Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ashram Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82355/ Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express run from Patna Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22329/ Haldia - Asansol SF Express run from Haldia to Asansol Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22160/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22101/ Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Madurai Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)