02917 Ahmedabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02917
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    75km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1074km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02918
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02917/ Ahmedabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 1074km and average speed of the train is 75km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02917/ Ahmedabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 15:30 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 16:21 16:23 2 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 23:56 00:01 -1435 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 05:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) 02917 Ahmedabad Junction 15:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:45 Monday
Ahmedabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12917 Ahmedabad Junction 15:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:50 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02917.

  • How many days in a week 02917 Ahmedabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02917 Ahmedabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02917 Ahmedabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02917 Ahmedabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) train is 5m at Chhayapuri, Ratlam Junction, Kota Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 15:30 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02917 ?
  • 02917 arrives on platform number 4 at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number 5 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT)?
  • Ahmedabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) took 14h 15m to cover total distance of 1074km between Ahmedabad Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82654/ Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express run from Jaipur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22210/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22139/ Pune - Ajni Humsafar Express run from Pune Junction to Ajni. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)