02921 Flying Ranee SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Flying Ranee SF Special
  • Number
    02921
  • Source
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Destination
    Surat/ST
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    263km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02922
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

02921/ Flying Ranee SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Central and Surat. The total distance covered by the train is 263km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02921/ Flying Ranee SF Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Central(MMCT) origin 17:55 origin 0
Andheri(ADH) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 18:24 18:26 2 0
Palghar(PLG) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 19:44 19:46 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Valsad(BL) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Amalsad(AML) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Navsari(NVS) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Maroli(MRL) 21:49 21:51 2 0
Sachin(SCH) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Surat(ST) 22:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Flying Ranee 12921 Mumbai Central 17:55 Surat 22:35 Daily
Flying Ranee SF Special 02921 Mumbai Central 17:55 Surat 22:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Flying Ranee SF Special ?
  • Flying Ranee SF Special Train Number is 02921.

  • How many days in a week 02921 Flying Ranee SF Special runs ?
  • 02921 Flying Ranee SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02921 Flying Ranee SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02921 Flying Ranee SF Special train is 2m at Andheri, Borivali, Palghar, Dahanu Road, Vapi, Valsad, Bilimora Junction, Navsari, Maroli, Udhna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Flying Ranee SF Special ?
  • Flying Ranee SF Special runs between Mumbai Central to Surat. It departs from Mumbai Central at 17:55 and reaches Surat/ST at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02921 ?
  • 02921 arrives on platform number 3 at Mumbai Central and at platform number 3 at Surat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Flying Ranee SF Special?
  • Flying Ranee SF Special took 4h 40m to cover total distance of 263km between Mumbai Central and Surat.

  • What is the last station of Flying Ranee SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Surat at 22:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18249/ Hasdeo Express run from Raipur Junction to Korba. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
18107/ Rourkela - Jagdalpur Express run from Rourkela Junction to Jagdalpur. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17323/ SSS Hubballi - Varanasi Weekly Express run from HUBLI JN to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)
16630/ Malabar Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16596/ Panchaganga Express run from Karwar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)