02924 Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity Special
  • Number
    02924
  • Source
    Agra Fort/AF
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    375km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02923
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02924/ Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agra Fort and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 375km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02924/ Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agra Fort(AF) origin 14:50 origin 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Kherli(KL) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Dausa(DO) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 18:22 18:24 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 18:40 18:45 5 0
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 19:17 19:19 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 19:37 19:39 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 21:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express 12195 Agra Fort 06:00 Ajmer Junction 12:45 Daily
Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Special 04195 Agra Fort 06:00 Ajmer Junction 12:45 Daily
Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express 22988 Agra Fort 14:50 Ajmer Junction 21:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity Special ?
  • Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity Special Train Number is 02924.

  • How many days in a week 02924 Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity Special runs ?
  • 02924 Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02924 Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02924 Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity Special train is 5m at Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity Special ?
  • Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity Special runs between Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. It departs from Agra Fort at 14:50 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02924 ?
  • 02924 arrives on platform number at Agra Fort and at platform number at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity Special?
  • Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity Special took 6h 25m to cover total distance of 375km between Agra Fort and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 21:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12450/ Goa Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:26. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:28 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)