02927 Dadar Western - Kevadiya SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar Western - Kevadiya SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02927
  • Source
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Destination
    Kevadiya/KDCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    471km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02928
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02927/ Dadar Western - Kevadiya SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Western and Kevadiya. The total distance covered by the train is 471km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02927/ Dadar Western - Kevadiya SF Special (PT) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Western(DDR) origin 23:50 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:06 00:10 4 1
Valsad(BL) 02:37 02:42 5 1
Surat(ST) 03:37 03:40 3 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 04:21 04:23 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:26 05:41 15 1
Dabhoi Junction»(DB) 06:24 06:36 12 1
Kevadiya(KDCY) 07:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar Western - Kevadiya SF Special (PT) 02927 Dadar Western 23:50 Kevadiya 07:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dadar Western - Kevadiya SF Special (PT) ?
  • Dadar Western - Kevadiya SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02927.

  • How many days in a week 02927 Dadar Western - Kevadiya SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02927 Dadar Western - Kevadiya SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02927 Dadar Western - Kevadiya SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02927 Dadar Western - Kevadiya SF Special (PT) train is 15m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dadar Western - Kevadiya SF Special (PT) ?
  • Dadar Western - Kevadiya SF Special (PT) runs between Dadar Western to Kevadiya. It departs from Dadar Western at 23:50 and reaches Kevadiya/KDCY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02927 ?
  • 02927 arrives on platform number 7 at Dadar Western and at platform number 1 at Kevadiya.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dadar Western - Kevadiya SF Special (PT)?
  • Dadar Western - Kevadiya SF Special (PT) took 7h 35m to cover total distance of 471km between Dadar Western and Kevadiya.

  • What is the last station of Dadar Western - Kevadiya SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kevadiya at 07:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22978/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22658/ Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22431/ Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT) run from Prayagraj Jn to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)