02930 Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02930
  • Source
    Jaisalmer/JSM
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1229km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    02929
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02930/ Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaisalmer and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1229km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02930/ Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaisalmer(JSM) origin 19:00 origin 0
Ramdevra(RDRA) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Osiyan(OSN) 22:07 22:09 2 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 23:15 23:30 15 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 00:41 00:46 5 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Rani(RANI) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Falna(FA) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 03:45 03:55 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Unjha(UJA) 05:39 05:41 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 05:59 06:01 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:35 07:55 20 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 08:34 08:36 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 08:50 08:52 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 10:12 10:14 2 1
Surat(ST) 11:12 11:17 5 1
Valsad(BL) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 12:32 12:34 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 14:05 14:08 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 15:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special 02930 Jaisalmer 19:00 Bandra Terminus 15:00 Saturday
Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22932 Jaisalmer 19:00 Bandra Terminus 15:00 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02930.

  • How many days in a week 02930 Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02930 Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02930 Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02930 Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special runs between Jaisalmer to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Jaisalmer at 19:00 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02930 ?
  • 02930 arrives on platform number at Jaisalmer and at platform number 2 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special?
  • Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special took 20h 0m to cover total distance of 1229km between Jaisalmer and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 15:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22182/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)