02933 Karnavati SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karnavati SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02933
  • Source
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    70km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    493km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02934
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02933/ Karnavati SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 493km and average speed of the train is 70km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02933/ Karnavati SF Special (PT) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Central(MMCT) origin 14:05 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 14:28 14:33 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Valsad(BL) 16:22 16:24 2 0
Surat(ST) 17:13 17:18 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 17:54 17:56 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:46 18:51 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Maninagar(MAN) 20:32 20:34 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 21:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Special 02009 Mumbai Central 06:40 Ahmedabad Junction 12:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Karnavati Express 12933 Mumbai Central 14:05 Ahmedabad Junction 21:05 Daily
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express 12931 Mumbai Central 14:30 Ahmedabad Junction 21:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger 59439 Mumbai Central 12:15 Ahmedabad Junction 04:00 Daily
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger 59441 Mumbai Central 22:40 Ahmedabad Junction 15:00 Daily
Gujarat SF Express 22953 Mumbai Central 05:45 Ahmedabad Junction 14:30 Daily
Karnavati SF Special (PT) 02933 Mumbai Central 14:05 Ahmedabad Junction 21:05 Daily
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Special 02931 Mumbai Central 14:30 Ahmedabad Junction 21:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Gujarat SF Express 19011 Mumbai Central 05:45 Ahmedabad Junction 14:30 Daily
Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad IRCTC Tejas Express 82901 Mumbai Central 15:45 Ahmedabad Junction 22:05 Monday Friday Saturday Sunday
Gujarat SF Special 0917 Mumbai Central 05:45 Ahmedabad Junction 14:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karnavati SF Special (PT) ?
  • Karnavati SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02933.

  • How many days in a week 02933 Karnavati SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02933 Karnavati SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02933 Karnavati SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02933 Karnavati SF Special (PT) train is 5m at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Karnavati SF Special (PT) ?
  • Karnavati SF Special (PT) runs between Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Mumbai Central at 14:05 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02933 ?
  • 02933 arrives on platform number 1 at Mumbai Central and at platform number at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karnavati SF Special (PT)?
  • Karnavati SF Special (PT) took 7h 0m to cover total distance of 493km between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Karnavati SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 21:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22975/ Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20904/ Varanasi - Kevadiya Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kevadiya. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)