02936 Surat - Bandra Terminus InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Bandra Terminus InterCity Special
  • Number
    02936
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    252km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02935
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02936/ Surat - Bandra Terminus InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 252km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02936/ Surat - Bandra Terminus InterCity Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 16:05 origin 0
Navsari(NVS) 16:19 16:21 2 0
Bilimora Junction(BIM) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Valsad(BL) 16:58 17:01 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 17:21 17:23 2 0
Boisar(BOR) 18:12 18:14 2 0
Virar(VR) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 19:24 19:26 2 0
Andheri(ADH) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express 12936 Surat 16:05 Bandra Terminus 20:15 Daily
Surat - Bandra Terminus InterCity Special 02936 Surat 16:05 Bandra Terminus 20:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Surat - Bandra Terminus InterCity Special ?
  • Surat - Bandra Terminus InterCity Special Train Number is 02936.

  • How many days in a week 02936 Surat - Bandra Terminus InterCity Special runs ?
  • 02936 Surat - Bandra Terminus InterCity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02936 Surat - Bandra Terminus InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02936 Surat - Bandra Terminus InterCity Special train is 3m at Valsad,

  • What is the Schedule of Surat - Bandra Terminus InterCity Special ?
  • Surat - Bandra Terminus InterCity Special runs between Surat to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Surat at 16:05 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02936 ?
  • 02936 arrives on platform number 04 at Surat and at platform number 6 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Surat - Bandra Terminus InterCity Special?
  • Surat - Bandra Terminus InterCity Special took 4h 20m to cover total distance of 252km between Surat and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Surat - Bandra Terminus InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 20:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22995/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22882/ Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express run from Bhubaneswar to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)