02939 Pune - Jaipur SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Jaipur SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02939
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1296km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02940
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02939/ Pune - Jaipur SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1296km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02939/ Pune - Jaipur SF Special Fare Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 17:30 origin 0
Lonavala(LNL) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Khandala(KAD) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 20:42 20:45 3 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Surat(ST) 01:26 01:31 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 02:59 03:09 10 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 10:15 10:25 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 12:05 12:30 25 1
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 13:22 13:24 2 1
Durgapura(DPA) 14:03 14:06 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 14:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) 12939 Pune Junction 17:30 Jaipur Junction 14:40 Wednesday Sunday
Pune - Jaipur SF Special Fare Special 02939 Pune Junction 17:30 Jaipur Junction 14:40 Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Jaipur SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Pune - Jaipur SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02939.

  • How many days in a week 02939 Pune - Jaipur SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02939 Pune - Jaipur SF Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02939 Pune - Jaipur SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02939 Pune - Jaipur SF Special Fare Special train is 25m at Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Jaipur SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Pune - Jaipur SF Special Fare Special runs between Pune Junction to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 17:30 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02939 ?
  • 02939 arrives on platform number 1 at Pune Junction and at platform number at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Jaipur SF Special Fare Special?
  • Pune - Jaipur SF Special Fare Special took 21h 10m to cover total distance of 1296km between Pune Junction and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Jaipur SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 14:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22995/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22612/ New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Friday)