02943 Daund - Indore SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Daund - Indore SF Special
  • Number
    02943
  • Source
    Daund Junction/DD
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1041km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02944
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02943/ Daund - Indore SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Daund Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1041km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02943/ Daund - Indore SF Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Daund Junction(DD) origin 14:00 origin 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 15:20 15:30 10 0
Chinchwad(CCH) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Lonavala(LNL) 16:42 16:45 3 0
Khandala(KAD) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 17:37 17:40 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 18:22 18:25 3 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Surat(ST) 22:42 22:47 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:26 00:36 10 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 01:51 01:53 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 03:09 03:11 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 07:26 07:28 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Daund - Indore SF Special 02943 Daund Junction 14:00 Indore Junction 08:30 Daily
Daund - Indore SF Express 22943 Daund Junction 14:00 Indore Junction 08:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Daund - Indore SF Special ?
  • Daund - Indore SF Special Train Number is 02943.

  • How many days in a week 02943 Daund - Indore SF Special runs ?
  • 02943 Daund - Indore SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02943 Daund - Indore SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02943 Daund - Indore SF Special train is 10m at Pune Junction, Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Daund - Indore SF Special ?
  • Daund - Indore SF Special runs between Daund Junction to Indore Junction. It departs from Daund Junction at 14:00 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02943 ?
  • 02943 arrives on platform number 6 at Daund Junction and at platform number at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Daund - Indore SF Special?
  • Daund - Indore SF Special took 18h 30m to cover total distance of 1041km between Daund Junction and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Daund - Indore SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22995/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22612/ New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Friday)