02947 Azimabad SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Azimabad SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02947
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1762km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02948
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02947/ Azimabad SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1762km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02947/ Azimabad SF Special (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 21:50 origin 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 22:27 22:29 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:15 03:25 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 06:25 06:35 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 12:20 12:30 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 14:35 14:40 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 18:45 18:55 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 21:25 21:35 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 00:50 01:00 10 2
Buxar(BXR) 02:07 02:09 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 02:55 02:57 2 2
Danapur(DNR) 03:25 03:27 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 04:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azimabad Express (PT) 12947 Ahmedabad Junction 21:50 Patna Junction 04:10 Monday Wednesday
Ahmedabad - Patna Special Fare Special (PT) 09421 Ahmedabad Junction 21:50 Patna Junction 03:50 Sunday
Ahmedabad - Patna Express (PT) 19421 Ahmedabad Junction 21:50 Patna Junction 03:50 Sunday
Azimabad SF Special (PT) 02947 Ahmedabad Junction 21:50 Patna Junction 04:10 Monday Wednesday
Ahmedabad - Patna Clone Special 09447 Ahmedabad Junction 19:30 Patna Junction 00:30 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Azimabad SF Special (PT) ?
  • Azimabad SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02947.

  • How many days in a week 02947 Azimabad SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02947 Azimabad SF Special (PT) runs on Monday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02947 Azimabad SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02947 Azimabad SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Ratlam Junction, Kota Junction, Agra Fort, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Jn, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Azimabad SF Special (PT) ?
  • Azimabad SF Special (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 21:50 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02947 ?
  • 02947 arrives on platform number at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Azimabad SF Special (PT)?
  • Azimabad SF Special (PT) took 30h 20m to cover total distance of 1762km between Ahmedabad Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Azimabad SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 04:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18242/ Ambikapur - Durg Express (PT) run from Ambikapur to Durg Junction. Depart time of 22:31 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16188/ Ernakulam - Karaikkal Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Karaikal. Depart time of 22:30 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12230/ Lucknow Mail (PT) run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 22:00 and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12133/ Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Jn. SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Mangaluru Junction. Depart time of 22:02 and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)