02948 Azimabad SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Azimabad SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02948
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1762km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02947
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02948/ Azimabad SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1762km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02948/ Azimabad SF Special (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 23:45 origin 0
Danapur(DNR) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 00:27 00:29 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 03:05 03:15 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 11:50 11:55 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 14:33 14:35 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 15:35 15:40 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 17:40 17:50 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 21:05 21:07 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 21:45 21:55 10 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 01:25 01:40 15 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 02:19 02:21 2 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 02:35 02:37 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special 09422 Patna Junction 10:15 Ahmedabad Junction 17:45 Tuesday
Azimabad Express (PT) 12948 Patna Junction 23:45 Ahmedabad Junction 03:50 Wednesday Friday
Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) 19422 Patna Junction 10:15 Ahmedabad Junction 17:45 Tuesday
Azimabad SF Special (PT) 02948 Patna Junction 23:45 Ahmedabad Junction 03:50 Wednesday Friday
Patna - Ahmedabad Clone Special 09448 Patna Junction 22:30 Ahmedabad Junction 02:20 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Azimabad SF Special (PT) ?
  • Azimabad SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02948.

  • How many days in a week 02948 Azimabad SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02948 Azimabad SF Special (PT) runs on Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02948 Azimabad SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02948 Azimabad SF Special (PT) train is 15m at Chhayapuri,

  • What is the Schedule of Azimabad SF Special (PT) ?
  • Azimabad SF Special (PT) runs between Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 23:45 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02948 ?
  • 02948 arrives on platform number at Patna Junction and at platform number at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Azimabad SF Special (PT)?
  • Azimabad SF Special (PT) took 28h 5m to cover total distance of 1762km between Patna Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Azimabad SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 03:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)