02949 Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special
  • Number
    02949
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1346km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02950
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02949/ Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 1346km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02949/ Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 12:15 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 14:14 14:16 2 0
Surat(ST) 15:34 15:39 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 16:17 16:19 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:06 17:11 5 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 19:25 19:40 15 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 20:57 20:59 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 00:39 00:41 2 1
Falna(FA) 01:26 01:28 2 1
Rani(RANI) 01:41 01:43 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Ringas Junction(RGS) 07:07 07:10 3 1
SHRI MADHOPUR(SMPR) 07:21 07:23 2 1
NIM KA THANA(NMK) 07:58 08:00 2 1
NARNAUL(NNL) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 10:46 10:48 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 11:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Special (PT) 02216 Bandra Terminus 12:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 11:00 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express 19029 Bandra Terminus 12:15 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 11:35 Wednesday
Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special 02949 Bandra Terminus 12:15 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 11:35 Wednesday
Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) 12216 Bandra Terminus 12:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 11:00 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express 22949 Bandra Terminus 12:15 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 11:35 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special Train Number is 02949.

  • How many days in a week 02949 Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special runs ?
  • 02949 Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02949 Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02949 Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 12:15 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02949 ?
  • 02949 arrives on platform number 4 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special took 23h 20m to cover total distance of 1346km between Bandra Terminus and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 11:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15753/ Sifhung Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)