02950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Special
  • Number
    02950
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1346km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    02949
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02950/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1346km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02950/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 16:15 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 17:35 17:37 2 0
NARNAUL(NNL) 18:21 18:23 2 0
NIM KA THANA(NMK) 18:59 19:01 2 0
SHRI MADHOPUR(SMPR) 19:29 19:31 2 0
Ringas Junction(RGS) 19:44 19:47 3 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 22:07 22:09 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Rani(RANI) 01:31 01:33 2 1
Falna(FA) 01:46 01:48 2 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 02:27 02:29 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 06:34 06:36 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:10 07:25 15 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 08:09 08:11 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 08:24 08:26 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:59 10:01 2 1
Surat(ST) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 14:11 14:14 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 15:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special 02215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 08:55 Bandra Terminus 07:35 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 16:15 Bandra Terminus 15:10 Thusday
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express 19030 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 16:15 Bandra Terminus 15:10 Thusday
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 08:55 Bandra Terminus 07:35 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Special 02950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 16:15 Bandra Terminus 15:10 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Special ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Special Train Number is 02950.

  • How many days in a week 02950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Special runs ?
  • 02950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Special train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Special ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Special runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 16:15 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02950 ?
  • 02950 arrives on platform number at Delhi Sarai Rohilla and at platform number 4 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Special?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Special took 22h 55m to cover total distance of 1346km between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 15:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19339/ Dahod - Bhopal Express run from Dahod to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18626/ Kosi Super Express run from Hatia to Purnia Court. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)