02955 Mumbai Central - Jaipur Superfast Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Central - Jaipur Superfast Special (PT)
  • Number
    02955
  • Source
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    69km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1160km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02956
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02955/ Mumbai Central - Jaipur Superfast Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Central and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1160km and average speed of the train is 69km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02955/ Mumbai Central - Jaipur Superfast Special (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Central(MMCT) origin 19:05 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 19:34 19:36 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 21:01 21:03 2 0
Surat(ST) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:02 00:12 10 1
Dahod(DHD) 02:14 02:16 2 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 05:24 05:26 2 1
Chau Mahla(CMU) 05:42 05:44 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 07:45 07:55 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 09:25 09:45 20 1
Durgapura(DPA) 11:11 11:14 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 11:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) 12955 Mumbai Central 19:05 Jaipur Junction 11:50 Daily
Mumbai Central - Jaipur Superfast Special (PT) 02955 Mumbai Central 19:05 Jaipur Junction 11:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai Central - Jaipur Superfast Special (PT) ?
  • Mumbai Central - Jaipur Superfast Special (PT) Train Number is 02955.

  • How many days in a week 02955 Mumbai Central - Jaipur Superfast Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02955 Mumbai Central - Jaipur Superfast Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02955 Mumbai Central - Jaipur Superfast Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02955 Mumbai Central - Jaipur Superfast Special (PT) train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai Central - Jaipur Superfast Special (PT) ?
  • Mumbai Central - Jaipur Superfast Special (PT) runs between Mumbai Central to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Mumbai Central at 19:05 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02955 ?
  • 02955 arrives on platform number 3 at Mumbai Central and at platform number 4 at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai Central - Jaipur Superfast Special (PT)?
  • Mumbai Central - Jaipur Superfast Special (PT) took 16h 45m to cover total distance of 1160km between Mumbai Central and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai Central - Jaipur Superfast Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 11:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11056/ Godan Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
01866/ Konch - Ait Shuttle Express Special (UnReserved) run from Konch• to Ait Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)