02959 Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity SF Special
  • Number
    02959
  • Source
    Vadodara Junction/BRC
  • Destination
    Jamnagar/JAM
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    431km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02960
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vadodara Junction and Jamnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 431km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity SF Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vadodara Junction(BRC) origin 15:50 origin 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 16:12 16:14 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 16:29 16:31 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 17:30 17:45 15 0
Sabarmati Junction(SBT) 17:57 17:59 2 0
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 18:04 18:06 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 19:59 20:01 2 0
Than Junction(THAN) 20:34 20:36 2 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 20:59 21:01 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 21:56 22:01 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 23:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express 22959 Vadodara Junction 15:50 Jamnagar 23:35 Daily
Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity SF Special 02959 Vadodara Junction 15:50 Jamnagar 23:35 Daily
Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express 19059 Vadodara Junction 15:50 Jamnagar 23:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity SF Special ?
  • Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity SF Special Train Number is 02959.

  • How many days in a week 02959 Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity SF Special runs ?
  • 02959 Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02959 Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02959 Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity SF Special train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity SF Special ?
  • Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity SF Special runs between Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. It departs from Vadodara Junction at 15:50 and reaches Jamnagar/JAM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02959 ?
  • 02959 arrives on platform number at Vadodara Junction and at platform number at Jamnagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity SF Special?
  • Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity SF Special took 7h 45m to cover total distance of 431km between Vadodara Junction and Jamnagar.

  • What is the last station of Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jamnagar at 23:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22387/ Black Diamond Express run from Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19323/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18416/ Puri - Barbil Express run from Puri to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16352/ Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Express (via Renigunta) (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
16057/ Sapthagiri Express run from Chennai Central to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)