02965 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Special (Via Abu Road) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Special (Via Abu Road) (PT)
  • Number
    02965
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    933km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    02966
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

02965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Special (Via Abu Road) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Bhagat ki Kothi. The total distance covered by the train is 933km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Special (Via Abu Road) (PT) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 23:55 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 00:22 00:25 3 1
Valsad(BL) 02:26 02:31 5 1
Surat(ST) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:11 05:16 5 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:25 07:45 20 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 09:12 09:14 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 11:30 11:40 10 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 14:05 14:10 5 1
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 16:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) 19065 Bandra Terminus 23:55 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:00 Friday
Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express 19043 Bandra Terminus 21:45 Bhagat ki Kothi 13:15 Thusday
Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) 22965 Bandra Terminus 23:55 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:00 Friday
Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express 20943 Bandra Terminus 21:45 Bhagat ki Kothi 13:15 Thusday
Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Humsafar SF Special 09043 Bandra Terminus 21:45 Bhagat ki Kothi 13:15 Thusday
Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Special (Via Abu Road) (PT) 02965 Bandra Terminus 23:55 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:00 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Special (Via Abu Road) (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Special (Via Abu Road) (PT) Train Number is 02965.

  • How many days in a week 02965 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Special (Via Abu Road) (PT) runs ?
  • 02965 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Special (Via Abu Road) (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02965 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Special (Via Abu Road) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02965 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Special (Via Abu Road) (PT) train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Special (Via Abu Road) (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Special (Via Abu Road) (PT) runs between Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 23:55 and reaches Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02965 ?
  • 02965 arrives on platform number 5 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Bhagat ki Kothi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Special (Via Abu Road) (PT)?
  • Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Special (Via Abu Road) (PT) took 16h 5m to cover total distance of 933km between Bandra Terminus and Bhagat ki Kothi.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Special (Via Abu Road) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagat ki Kothi at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22535/ Rameswaram - Banaras Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Banaras. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22534/ Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Superfast Express (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)