02967 MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Special
  • Number
    02967
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2184km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    02968
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02967/ MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2184km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02967/ MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 17:40 origin 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 00:01 00:10 9 1
Warangal(WL) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 06:25 06:26 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 12:25 12:26 1 1
Betul(BZU) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 15:55 16:00 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 17:28 17:30 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:50 18:00 10 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 18:31 18:33 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 18:47 18:49 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 19:25 19:27 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 20:03 20:05 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 21:15 21:25 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 22:50 23:05 15 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 00:11 00:13 2 2
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 00:36 00:38 2 2
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 00:58 01:00 2 2
Kota Junction(KOTA) 02:20 02:30 10 2
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 04:05 04:25 20 2
Durgapura(DPA) 06:01 06:04 3 2
Jaipur Junction(JP) 06:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Express (PT) 12967 Chennai Central 17:40 Jaipur Junction 06:45 Tuesday Sunday
MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Special 02967 Chennai Central 17:40 Jaipur Junction 06:45 Tuesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Special Train Number is 02967.

  • How many days in a week 02967 MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Special runs ?
  • 02967 MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Special runs on Sunday Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02967 MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02967 MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Special train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Special runs between Chennai Central to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 17:40 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02967 ?
  • 02967 arrives on platform number at Chennai Central and at platform number at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Special?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Special took 37h 5m to cover total distance of 2184km between Chennai Central and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Jaipur SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 06:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22443/ Kanpur Central - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Kanpur Central to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
20940/ Sultanpur - Ahmedabad SF Express run from Sultanpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
20839/ Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro Steel City) run from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)