02969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Special
  • Number
    02969
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2679km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    02970
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02969/ Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2679km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02969/ Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Special has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 09:25 origin 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 10:50 10:55 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 11:47 11:50 3 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 17:15 17:40 25 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Warangal(WL) 02:55 02:56 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 04:41 04:42 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 10:06 10:08 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 11:10 11:15 5 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 12:29 12:30 1 1
Betul(BZU) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 15:55 16:00 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 17:28 17:30 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:50 18:00 10 1
Sehore(SEH) 18:47 18:49 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 19:25 19:27 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 20:03 20:05 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 21:15 21:25 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 23:00 23:15 15 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 00:53 00:55 2 2
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 01:18 01:20 2 2
Kota Junction(KOTA) 02:25 02:35 10 2
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 04:05 04:25 20 2
Durgapura(DPA) 06:01 06:04 3 2
Jaipur Junction(JP) 06:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Express (PT) 12969 Coimbatore Main Junction 09:25 Jaipur Junction 06:45 Friday
Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Special 02969 Coimbatore Main Junction 09:25 Jaipur Junction 06:45 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Special ?
  • Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Special Train Number is 02969.

  • How many days in a week 02969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Special runs ?
  • 02969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Special train is 25m at Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Special ?
  • Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Special runs between Coimbatore Main Junction to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 09:25 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02969 ?
  • 02969 arrives on platform number at Coimbatore Main Junction and at platform number at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Special?
  • Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Special took 45h 20m to cover total distance of 2679km between Coimbatore Main Junction and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 06:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22182/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)