02971 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Special
  • Number
    02971
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    780km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02972
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02971/ Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Bhavnagar Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 780km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02971/ Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 19:10 origin 0
Andheri(ADH) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 19:38 19:43 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Valsad(BL) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 22:27 22:29 2 0
Surat(ST) 23:02 23:07 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 02:45 03:00 15 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 03:51 03:53 2 1
Surendranagar Gate(SRGT) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Limbdi(LM) 05:33 05:34 1 1
Ranpur(RUR) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Botad Junction(BTD) 06:14 06:16 2 1
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Songadh(SGD) 07:12 07:14 2 1
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 07:23 07:24 1 1
Bhavnagar Para(BVP) 07:41 07:42 1 1
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) 08:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Special 02971 Bandra Terminus 19:10 Bhavnagar Terminus 08:15 Daily
Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express 22963 Bandra Terminus 16:45 Bhavnagar Terminus 05:40 Monday
Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Weekly SF Special 09235 Bandra Terminus 16:45 Bhavnagar Terminus 05:40 Monday
Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus SF Express (PT) 12971 Bandra Terminus 19:10 Bhavnagar Terminus 08:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Special Train Number is 02971.

  • How many days in a week 02971 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Special runs ?
  • 02971 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02971 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02971 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Special train is 15m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 19:10 and reaches Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02971 ?
  • 02971 arrives on platform number 3 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Special took 13h 5m to cover total distance of 780km between Bandra Terminus and Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhavnagar Terminus at 08:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ Kochuveli - Korba SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Korba. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)