02980 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special (PT)
  • Number
    02980
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    69km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1149km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02979
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02980/ Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1149km and average speed of the train is 69km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02980/ Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 20:25 origin 0
Durgapura(DPA) 20:33 20:36 3 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 22:20 22:40 20 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 00:01 00:05 4 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 04:16 04:18 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 07:05 07:15 10 1
Surat(ST) 08:59 09:04 5 1
Valsad(BL) 10:01 10:03 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Palghar(PLG) 11:23 11:32 9 1
Borivali(BVI) 12:21 12:24 3 1
Andheri(ADH) 12:38 12:40 2 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 13:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special (PT) 02980 Jaipur Junction 20:25 Bandra Terminus 13:10 Monday Wednesday Friday
Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Special 09723 Jaipur Junction 08:10 Bandra Terminus 04:55 Wednesday
Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22934 Jaipur Junction 13:00 Bandra Terminus 06:35 Tuesday
Jaipur - Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special 09038S Jaipur Junction 13:10 Bandra Terminus 10:35 Saturday
Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Special 09234 Jaipur Junction 13:00 Bandra Terminus 06:35 Tuesday
Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) 12980 Jaipur Junction 20:25 Bandra Terminus 13:10 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special (PT) ?
  • Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special (PT) Train Number is 02980.

  • How many days in a week 02980 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02980 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special (PT) runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02980 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02980 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special (PT) train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special (PT) ?
  • Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special (PT) runs between Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 20:25 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02980 ?
  • 02980 arrives on platform number at Jaipur Junction and at platform number 1,3 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special (PT)?
  • Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special (PT) took 16h 45m to cover total distance of 1149km between Jaipur Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Special Fare Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 13:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16054/ Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12280/ Taj Express run from New Delhi to Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12017/ New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Dehradun. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 12:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16305/ Ernakulam - Kannur Intercity Express run from Ernakulam Junction to Kannur Main. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 12:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)