02997 Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Special
  • Number
    02997
  • Source
    Jhalawar City•/JLWC
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1035km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    02998
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02997/ Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhalawar City• and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1035km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02997/ Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhalawar City•(JLWC) origin 15:30 origin 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 17:10 17:20 10 0
Lakheri(LKE) 18:02 18:04 2 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 18:14 18:16 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 18:45 19:05 20 0
Chauth ka Barwara(CKB) 19:32 19:34 2 0
Isarda(ISA) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 20:09 20:11 2 0
Durgapura(DPA) 20:51 20:54 3 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Sambhar Lake(SBR) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 23:34 23:37 3 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 00:20 00:23 3 1
Nagaur(NGO) 02:04 02:09 5 1
Nokha(NOK) 02:59 03:01 2 1
Deshnoke(DSO) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Lunkaransar(LKS) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Mahajan(MHJ) 06:02 06:04 2 1
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Jaitsar(JES) 07:37 07:38 1 1
Rai Singh Nagar(RSNR) 08:04 08:06 2 1
Gajsinghpur(GJS) 08:20 08:21 1 1
Shri Karanpur(SRW) 08:40 08:42 2 1
Kesri Singhpur(KESR) 09:01 09:03 2 1
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 10:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express 22997 Jhalawar City• 15:30 Shri Ganganagar Junction 10:05 Wednesday Thusday Sunday
Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Special 02997 Jhalawar City• 15:30 Shri Ganganagar Junction 10:05 Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Special ?
  • Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Special Train Number is 02997.

  • How many days in a week 02997 Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Special runs ?
  • 02997 Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Special runs on Sunday Wednesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02997 Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02997 Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Special train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Special ?
  • Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Special runs between Jhalawar City• to Shri Ganganagar Junction. It departs from Jhalawar City• at 15:30 and reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02997 ?
  • 02997 arrives on platform number 1 at Jhalawar City• and at platform number at Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Special?
  • Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Special took 18h 35m to cover total distance of 1035km between Jhalawar City• and Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction at 10:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22835/ Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22355/ Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express run from Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19727/ Sikar - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Sikar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)