03002 Hool SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hool SF Special
  • Number
    03002
  • Source
    Siuri/SURI
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    242km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03001
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

03002/ Hool SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Siuri and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 242km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03002/ Hool SF Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Siuri(SURI) origin 13:40 origin 0
Dubrajpur(DUJ) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Pandabeswar(PAW) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Ukhra(UKA) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Panagarh(PAN) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 18:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hool Express 22322 Siuri 13:40 Howrah Junction 18:00 Daily
Hool Express 13052 Siuri 13:40 Howrah Junction 18:00 Daily
Hool SF Special 03002 Siuri 13:40 Howrah Junction 18:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hool SF Special ?
  • Hool SF Special Train Number is 03002.

  • How many days in a week 03002 Hool SF Special runs ?
  • 03002 Hool SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03002 Hool SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03002 Hool SF Special train is 2m at Barddhaman Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hool SF Special ?
  • Hool SF Special runs between Siuri to Howrah Junction. It departs from Siuri at 13:40 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03002 ?
  • 03002 arrives on platform number at Siuri and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hool SF Special?
  • Hool SF Special took 4h 20m to cover total distance of 242km between Siuri and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hool SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 18:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22188/ Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati Intercity Express run from Adhartal to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)