03004 Azimganj - Howrah Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Azimganj - Howrah Express Special
  • Number
    03004
  • Source
    Azimganj Junction/AZ
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    217km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03003
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class

03004/ Azimganj - Howrah Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Azimganj Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 217km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03004/ Azimganj - Howrah Express Special has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Azimganj Junction(AZ) origin 21:05 origin 0
Lalbagh Court Road(LCAE) 21:12 21:13 1 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 21:21 21:22 1 0
Jivanti Halt(JVT) 21:28 21:29 1 0
Karna Subarna(KNSN) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Chowrigacha(CWLE) 21:42 21:43 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Tenya(TYAE) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Malihati Talibpur Road(MHTR) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Salar(SALE) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Jhamatpur Baharan(JHBN) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Gangatikuri(GGLE) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 23:03 23:08 5 0
Dainhat(DHAE) 23:15 23:16 1 0
Agradwip(AGAE) 23:22 23:23 1 0
Patuli(PTAE) 23:27 23:28 1 0
Purbasthali(PSAE) 23:41 23:42 1 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 23:51 23:53 2 0
Samudra Garh(SMAE) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Dhatrigram(DTAE) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 00:21 00:22 1 1
Guptipara(GPAE) 00:28 00:29 1 1
Somra Bazar(SOAE) 00:36 00:37 1 1
Balagarh(BGAE) 00:40 00:41 1 1
Jirat(JIT) 00:46 00:47 1 1
Khamargachhi(KMAE) 00:53 00:54 1 1
Kuntighat(KJU) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Tribeni(TBAE) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Bansh Baria(BSAE) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Chuchura(CNS) 02:14 02:17 3 1
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 02:22 02:25 3 1
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 02:34 02:38 4 1
Shrirampur(SRP) 02:42 02:47 5 1
Bally(BLY) 03:01 03:04 3 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 03:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azimganj - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved) 53002 Azimganj Junction 21:05 Howrah Junction 03:50 Daily
Ganadevta Express 13018 Azimganj Junction 15:40 Howrah Junction 21:45 Daily
Azimganj - Howrah Kavi Guru Special 03028 Azimganj Junction 07:55 Howrah Junction 13:55 Daily
Ganadevta Express Special 03018 Azimganj Junction 15:40 Howrah Junction 21:45 Daily
Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express 13028 Azimganj Junction 07:55 Howrah Junction 13:55 Daily
Azimganj - Howrah Express Special 03004 Azimganj Junction 21:05 Howrah Junction 03:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Azimganj - Howrah Express Special ?
  • Azimganj - Howrah Express Special Train Number is 03004.

  • How many days in a week 03004 Azimganj - Howrah Express Special runs ?
  • 03004 Azimganj - Howrah Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03004 Azimganj - Howrah Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03004 Azimganj - Howrah Express Special train is 10m at Bandel Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Azimganj - Howrah Express Special ?
  • Azimganj - Howrah Express Special runs between Azimganj Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Azimganj Junction at 21:05 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03004 ?
  • 03004 arrives on platform number at Azimganj Junction and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Azimganj - Howrah Express Special?
  • Azimganj - Howrah Express Special took 6h 45m to cover total distance of 217km between Azimganj Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Azimganj - Howrah Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 03:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22501/ KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)