03034 Katihar - Howrah Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katihar - Howrah Special (PT)
  • Number
    03034
  • Source
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    424km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03033
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    SL, 2S

03034/ Katihar - Howrah Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katihar Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 424km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03034/ Katihar - Howrah Special (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katihar Junction(KIR) origin 15:30 origin 0
Labha(LAV) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 16:22 16:24 2 0
Bhaluka Road F(BKRD) 16:34 16:36 2 0
Samsi(SM) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Gour Malda(GZM) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Jamirghata(JMQ) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Khaltipur(KTJ) 18:28 18:33 5 0
Chamagram(CMX) 18:40 18:41 1 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 18:53 19:00 7 0
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 19:22 19:27 5 0
Basudebpur(BDBP) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Nimtita(NILE) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Sujnipara(SPLE) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Ahiran(AHN) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 20:12 20:17 5 0
Gankar(GALE) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Manigram(MGLE) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Azimganj City(ACLE) 21:45 21:46 1 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 21:55 22:05 10 0
Lalbagh Court Road(LCAE) 22:12 22:13 1 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Bazarsau(BZLE) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Tenya(TYAE) 22:56 22:57 1 0
Salar(SALE) 23:03 23:04 1 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 23:52 23:57 5 0
Purbasthali(PSAE) 00:27 00:28 1 1
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 00:35 00:37 2 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 02:45 02:55 10 1
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 03:14 03:15 1 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 04:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katihar - Howrah Weekly Express 15712 Katihar Junction 22:30 Howrah Junction 07:20 Monday
Katihar - Howrah Express (PT) 53004 Katihar Junction 15:20 Howrah Junction 04:30 Daily
Katihar - Howrah Weekly Special 05712 Katihar Junction 22:30 Howrah Junction 07:20 Monday
Katihar - Howrah Special (PT) 03034 Katihar Junction 15:30 Howrah Junction 04:20 Daily
Katihar - Howrah Express (PT) 13034 Katihar Junction 15:30 Howrah Junction 04:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katihar - Howrah Special (PT) ?
  • Katihar - Howrah Special (PT) Train Number is 03034.

  • How many days in a week 03034 Katihar - Howrah Special (PT) runs ?
  • 03034 Katihar - Howrah Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03034 Katihar - Howrah Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03034 Katihar - Howrah Special (PT) train is 10m at Malda Town, Azimganj Junction, Bandel Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Katihar - Howrah Special (PT) ?
  • Katihar - Howrah Special (PT) runs between Katihar Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Katihar Junction at 15:30 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03034 ?
  • 03034 arrives on platform number 4 at Katihar Junction and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katihar - Howrah Special (PT)?
  • Katihar - Howrah Special (PT) took 12h 50m to cover total distance of 424km between Katihar Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Katihar - Howrah Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 04:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12031/ New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
11705/ Jabalpur - Rewa Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11007/ Deccan Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of 07:01 and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10103/ Mandovi Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05386/ Pilibhit - Bareilly City Express Special (UnReserved) run from Pilibhit Junction to Bareilly City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)