03041 Howrah - Raxaul Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • Number
    03041
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    699km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    03044
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03041/ Howrah - Raxaul Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 699km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03041/ Howrah - Raxaul Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 22:55 origin 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 23:51 23:53 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 01:14 01:16 2 1
Durgapur(DGR) 02:06 02:08 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 02:37 02:42 5 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 03:49 03:51 2 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 07:50 08:10 20 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Kamtaul(KML) 10:46 10:48 2 1
Janakpur Road(JNR) 11:06 11:08 2 1
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 11:35 11:40 5 1
Bairgania(BGU) 12:04 12:06 2 1
Ghorasahan(GRH) 12:22 12:24 2 1
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 13:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mithila Festival Special 03021 Howrah Junction 15:45 Raxaul Junction 09:00 Daily
Howrah - Raxaul Special 03043 Howrah Junction 22:55 Raxaul Junction 13:35 Wednesday Friday
Howrah - Raxaul Special 03041 Howrah Junction 22:55 Raxaul Junction 13:35 Wednesday Friday
Howrah - Raxaul Express (PT) 13043 Howrah Junction 22:55 Raxaul Junction 13:35 Wednesday Friday
Mithila Express (PT) 13021 Howrah Junction 15:45 Raxaul Junction 09:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Raxaul Special ?
  • Howrah - Raxaul Special Train Number is 03041.

  • How many days in a week 03041 Howrah - Raxaul Special runs ?
  • 03041 Howrah - Raxaul Special runs on Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03041 Howrah - Raxaul Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03041 Howrah - Raxaul Special train is 20m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Raxaul Special ?
  • Howrah - Raxaul Special runs between Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 22:55 and reaches Raxaul Junction/RXL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03041 ?
  • 03041 arrives on platform number 10 at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Raxaul Special?
  • Howrah - Raxaul Special took 14h 40m to cover total distance of 699km between Howrah Junction and Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Raxaul Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raxaul Junction at 13:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17202/ Golconda Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16315/ Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16234/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved) run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
15754/ Sifhung Express (UnReserved) run from Guwahati to Alipur Duar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15619/ Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express run from Gaya Junction to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)