03052 Jammu Tawi - Howrah Weekly Summer SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Howrah Weekly Summer SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    03052
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

03052/ Jammu Tawi - Howrah Weekly Summer SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03052/ Jammu Tawi - Howrah Weekly Summer SpecialFare Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 02:30 origin 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 03:53 03:55 2 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 05:45 05:47 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 06:40 06:50 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 08:15 08:20 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 12:50 13:00 10 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 02:05 02:07 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 05:25 05:27 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Durgapur(DGR) 09:21 09:23 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 12:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Himgiri SF Special Fare Special 02332 Jammu Tawi 22:45 Howrah Junction 11:30 Monday Thusday Sunday
Himgiri Express (PT) 12332 Jammu Tawi 22:45 Howrah Junction 11:30 Monday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Howrah Weekly Summer SpecialFare Special ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Howrah Weekly Summer SpecialFare Special Train Number is 03052.

  • How many days in a week 03052 Jammu Tawi - Howrah Weekly Summer SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 03052 Jammu Tawi - Howrah Weekly Summer SpecialFare Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03052 Jammu Tawi - Howrah Weekly Summer SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03052 Jammu Tawi - Howrah Weekly Summer SpecialFare Special train is m at Jammu Tawi, Pathankot Cantt, Jalandhar Cantt. Junction, Ludhiana Junction, Ambala Cantt. Junction, Saharanpur Junction, Moradabad Junction, Bareilly Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Varanasi Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Sasaram Junction, Gaya Junction, Koderma Junction, Dhanbad Junction, Asansol Junction, Durgapur, Barddhaman Junction, Howrah Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jammu Tawi - Howrah Weekly Summer SpecialFare Special ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Howrah Weekly Summer SpecialFare Special runs between Jammu Tawi to Howrah Junction. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 02:30 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03052 ?
  • 03052 arrives on platform number at Jammu Tawi and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jammu Tawi - Howrah Weekly Summer SpecialFare Special?
  • Jammu Tawi - Howrah Weekly Summer SpecialFare Special took to cover total distance of between Jammu Tawi and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jammu Tawi - Howrah Weekly Summer SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 12:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22997/ Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Jhalawar City• to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22480/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)